AIB COLLECTIVE INVESTMENT SCHEMES LIMITED

Company number 00707614

Registered office address
2nd Floor Regis House, 45 King William Street, London, United Kingdom, EC4R 9AN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 December 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1961

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
GOVETT INVESTMENTS LIMITED 01 Nov 2000 - 30 Jun 2004
AIB GOVETT UNIT TRUSTS LIMITED 15 Sep 1997 - 01 Nov 2000
JOHN GOVETT UNIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED 08 Nov 1961 - 15 Sep 1997