HAMPSTEAD THEATRE LIMITED

Company number 00707180

Registered office address
Eton Avenue, Swiss Cottage, London, NW3 3EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
2 November 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 August 2021
due by 22 August 2021

Last statement dated 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
HAMPSTEAD THEATRE CLUB LIMITED 02 Nov 1961 - 31 Dec 1978