BRAKE BROS FOODSERVICE LIMITED

Company number 00706764

Registered office address
Enterprise House, Eureka Business Park, Ashford, Kent, TN25 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 October 1961

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2020
due by 26 June 2020

Last statement dated 12 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Previous company names
Name Period
BRAKE BROS. (FROZEN FOODS) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 12 Mar 1991
BRAKE BROS. (POULTRY PACKERS) LIMITED 30 Oct 1961 - 31 Dec 1977