BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

TELENT TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00703317

Registered office address
Point 3 Haywood Road, Warwick, CV34 5AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2019
due by 12 May 2019

Last statement dated 28 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33190 - Repair of other equipment
  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
TELENT COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 24 Jan 2006 - 03 Mar 2008
MARCONI COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 10 Sep 1998 - 24 Jan 2006
GPT LIMITED 02 Apr 1991 - 10 Sep 1998
GEC PLESSEY TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 01 Apr 1989 - 02 Apr 1991
GEC TELECOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 14 Sep 1961 - 01 Apr 1989