TINDLE NEWSPAPERS CORNWALL LIMITED

Company number 00701398

Registered office address
The Old Court House, Union Road, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 7PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2020
due by 18 October 2020

Last statement dated 4 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names
Name Period
CORNISH TIMES LIMITED 16 May 2012 - 15 Apr 2019
PUTNAM NEWSPAPERS LIMITED 22 Aug 1961 - 16 May 2012