BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PACIFIC SHELF 1791 LIMITED

Company number 00698709

Registered office address
1 Union Works, Union Street, Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire, England, WF16 0HL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 April 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1961

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 29 March 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 28 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PRATT BURNERD INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 19 Jul 1961 - 17 Oct 2014