BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

FAIREY NO. 2 LIMITED

Company number 00698174

Registered office address
Rsm Tenon Recovery, 11th Floor 66 Chiltern Street, London, W1U 4JT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 October 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 1961

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 13 February 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SPECTRIS PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED 14 May 2001 - 22 Mar 2011
FAIREY GROUP PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED 20 May 1987 - 14 May 2001
ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT CO. (LEICESTER) LIMITED(THE) 13 Jul 1961 - 20 May 1987