BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HUGHES TV AND AUDIO LIMITED

Company number 00695682

Registered office address
Hughes, Mobbs Way, Gorleston Road Industrial Estate, Lowestoft, Suffolk, NR32 3AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 December 2019
due by 10 January 2020

Last statement dated 27 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores
  • 77299 - Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods
Previous company names
Name Period
WOOLLATT & MITCHELL LIMITED 15 Jun 1961 - 26 Mar 1990