BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE NATIONAL CHILDREN'S WEAR ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN AND IRELAND

Company number 00690355

Registered office address
3 Queen Square, London, WC1N 3AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 April 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2019
due by 22 May 2019

Last statement dated 8 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL CHILDREN'S WEAR ASSOCIATIONOF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND(THE) 20 Apr 1961 - 30 Oct 2000