BIRCH CONSTRUCTION DIVISION LIMITED

Company number 00688041

Registered office address
Cowley Business Park, Cowley, Uxbridge, Middlesex, UB8 2AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 March 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2020
due by 11 December 2020

Last statement dated 30 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
GRANITE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 08 Mar 1988 - 10 Feb 1997
GRANITE CONSTRUCTION (DERBY) LIMITED 27 Mar 1961 - 08 Mar 1988