BUILDING HIRE AND LEASING LIMITED

Company number 00687831

Registered office address
Hjs Recovery, 12-14 Carlton Place, Southampton, Hampshire, SO15 2EA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 July 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 1961

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 3 October 2010

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 14 March 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineer
Previous company names
Name Period
TERRAPIN LIMITED 24 Sep 1993 - 04 Jul 2012
TERRAPIN BUILDING HIRE AND LEASING LIMITED 01 Oct 1989 - 24 Sep 1993
TERRAPIN BUILDING HIRE AND LEASING LIMITED 01 Oct 1989 - 24 Sep 1993
TERRAPIN HIRE LIMITED 24 Mar 1961 - 01 Oct 1989