MITIE CLEANING & ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00686377

Registered office address
Level 12 The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2020
due by 11 November 2020

Last statement dated 31 December 9999

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81210 - General cleaning of buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
MITIE CLEANING & SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED 31 Mar 2006 - 01 Apr 2009
MITIE CLEANING (NORTH) LIMITED 26 Mar 1991 - 31 Mar 2006
CLEANER PREMISES LIMITED 10 May 1990 - 26 Mar 1991
MITIE MAINTENANCE LIMITED 05 Oct 1989 - 10 May 1990
MITIE GROUP LIMITED 22 Jun 1988 - 05 Oct 1989
KNIGHT AND COMPANY (STATIONERS) LIMITED 14 Mar 1961 - 22 Jun 1988