WARNER MUSIC UK LIMITED

Company number 00680511

Registered office address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street, London, England, EC4N 6AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 1961

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2019
due by 19 December 2019

Last statement dated 5 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46431 - Wholesale of audio tapes, records, CDs and video tapes and the equipment on which these are played
  • 59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WEA RECORDS LIMITED 15 Feb 1984 - 09 Jan 1991
WARNER BROS.PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 13 Jan 1961 - 15 Feb 1984