SOVEREIGN CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00680231

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 1961

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 February 2019
due by 15 February 2019

Last statement dated 1 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 84110 - General public administration activities
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MOWLEM AQUMEN CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED 11 Dec 2002 - 18 Feb 2003
SOVEREIGN CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED 29 Nov 1993 - 11 Dec 2002
GROSVENOR ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED(THE) 11 Jan 1961 - 29 Nov 1993