BG 12 LIMITED

Company number 00678020

Registered office address
100 Thames Valley Park Drive, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1PT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 September 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 1960

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH GAS CORPORATION LIMITED 26 Feb 1990 - 11 Jan 2000
HYDROCARBONS PROPERTIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 26 Feb 1990