ASG (ESSEX) LIMITED

Company number 00663171

Registered office address
Tower 12 18/22 Bridge Street, Springfields, Manchester, M3 3BZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1960

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2017
due by 30 June 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 February 2018
due by 15 February 2018

Last statement dated 1 February 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ACE NEON SIGNS LIMITED 24 Jun 1960 - 02 May 2006