BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OVERSEAS DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE

Company number 00661818

Registered office address
203 Blackfriars Road, London, SE1 8NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
9 June 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 October 2018
due by 6 November 2018

Last statement dated 23 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
Previous company names
Name Period
OVERSEAS DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE 09 Jun 1960 - 31 Dec 1978