BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HAYNES PUBLISHING GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 00659701

Registered office address
Sparkford, Yeovil, Somerset, BA22 7JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2018
due by 30 November 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2018
due by 22 November 2018

Last statement dated 8 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
J. H. HAYNES & CO. LIMITED 18 May 1960 - 31 Dec 1979