LANDMARK WHOLESALE LIMITED

Company number 00659576

Registered office address
3 Carolina Court, Wisconsin Drive, Doncaster, England, DN4 5RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 May 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 October 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last statement dated 17 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46170 - Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • 46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
LANDMARK CASH & CARRY LIMITED 24 Jun 1985 - 02 Nov 2005
CONSORT CASH & CARRY LIMITED 17 May 1960 - 24 Jun 1985