NTL (SOUTH LONDON) LIMITED

Company number 00657093

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
31 January 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 April 1960

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (SOUTH LONDON) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
VIDEOTRON SOUTH LONDON LIMITED 16 Apr 1992 - 26 Feb 1999
VIDEOTRON LONDON LIMITED 15 Dec 1989 - 16 Apr 1992
GREENWICH CABLESCENE LIMITED 15 Jan 1986 - 15 Dec 1989
GREENWICH CABLEVISION LIMITED 22 Apr 1960 - 15 Jan 1986