ALCESTER CAPRICORN

Company number 00655647

Registered office address
11th Floor The Colmore Building, 20 Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, B4 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
6 April 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2020
due by 18 January 2020

Last statement dated 4 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MCKECHNIE CAPRICORN UK 04 Apr 2008 - 13 Sep 2012
CAPRICORN NEWELL UK 12 Nov 1999 - 04 Apr 2008
MCKECHNIE UK 26 Feb 1991 - 12 Nov 1999
MCKECHNIE BRITAIN LIMITED 16 Jan 1991 - 26 Feb 1991
BRASS ARTCRAFT (B'HAM) LIMITED 06 Apr 1960 - 16 Jan 1991