BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

RETTIG (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00653648

Registered office address
Eastern Avenue, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, NE11 0PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2019
due by 2 June 2019

Last statement dated 19 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25210 - Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers
Previous company names
Name Period
MYSON RADIATORS LIMITED 07 Dec 1999 - 22 Jun 2005
BLUE CIRCLE HEATING LIMITED 21 Dec 1990 - 07 Dec 1999
MYSON GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 23 Mar 1960 - 21 Dec 1990