INVOLVEMENT AND PARTICIPATION ASSOCIATION

Company number 00648436

Registered office address
2nd Floor, West Wing, Somerset House, Strand, London, WC2R 1LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 February 1960

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 30 May 2020
due by 13 June 2020

Last statement dated 30 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INDUSTRIAL PARTICIPATION ASSOCIATION 01 Feb 1960 - 29 Jun 1989