BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

HIGH & MIGHTY LIMITED

Company number 00639447

Registered office address
7 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2RT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 August 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 October 1959

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 2 February 2008

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 7 February 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5242 - Retail sale of clothing
Previous company names
Name Period
OUTSIZE MANSHOPS LIMITED 13 Oct 1959 - 09 Jul 1987