SAGA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00638891

Registered office address
Enbrook Park, Sandgate, Folkestone, Kent, CT20 3SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 October 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2021
due by 23 April 2021

Last statement dated 12 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SAGA HOLIDAYS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 31 Dec 1978 - 01 May 1988
INTER CITY TOURS LIMITED 06 Oct 1959 - 31 Dec 1978