BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

WRIGLEY CANDY UK

Company number 00636458

Registered office address
Estover, Plymouth, Devon, England, PL6 7PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
3 September 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2018
due by 27 September 2018

Last statement dated 13 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10822 - Manufacture of sugar confectionery
Previous company names
Name Period
MARS SUGAR U.K. 02 Oct 2008 - 23 Feb 2009
MARS U.K. 19 Sep 2008 - 02 Oct 2008
MARS U.K. LIMITED 18 Oct 1982 - 19 Sep 2008
SEIRA LIMITED 03 Sep 1959 - 18 Oct 1982