BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

LIVE COMPANY GROUP PLC

Company number 00630968

Registered office address
3 Park Court, Pyrford Road, West Byfleet, Surrey, England, KT14 6SD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 August 2019
due by 1 September 2019

Last statement dated 18 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PARALLEL MEDIA GROUP PLC 21 Jan 2003 - 22 Dec 2017
WORLD SPORT GROUP PLC 16 Aug 2001 - 21 Jan 2003
ORCHARD FURNITURE PLC 06 Jan 1999 - 16 Aug 2001
WYEFIELD GROUP PLC 03 Aug 1994 - 06 Jan 1999
LINCOLN HOUSE PLC 09 May 1988 - 03 Aug 1994
WILLIAM MORRIS FINE ARTS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 24 Apr 1984 - 09 May 1988
CEYLON & INDIAN PLANTERS HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 23 Jun 1959 - 24 Apr 1984