POOLS COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00630845

Registered office address
Icarus House Hawkfield Close, Hawkfield Business Park, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS14 0BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 June 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2021
due by 29 June 2021

Last statement dated 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LITTLEWOODS POOLS LIMITED 22 Jun 1959 - 26 Jun 2009