Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

EQUION ENERGIA LIMITED

Company number 00629687

Registered office address
Suite 1, 3rd Floor 11-12 St. James's Square, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 June 2019
due by 10 July 2019

Last statement dated 26 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
BP EXPLORATION COMPANY (COLOMBIA) LIMITED 05 Jun 1959 - 02 Feb 2011