BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ABBEY PANELS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00624971

Registered office address
C/o Loades Plc, The Hub 54 Bayton Road, Exhall, Coventry, CV7 9TH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2018
due by 31 March 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 January 2019
due by 2 February 2019

Last statement dated 19 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LOADES LIMITED 06 Apr 1988 - 28 Oct 1994
LOADES PRECISION LIMITED 27 Oct 1987 - 06 Apr 1988
LOADES DYNAMICS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 27 Oct 1987
VICKALECTRIC ENGINEERING CO.LIMITED 03 Apr 1959 - 31 Dec 1981