NEWTON TECHNOLOGY GROUP PLC

Company number 00620459

Registered office address
Newton Hall Town Street, Newton, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB22 7ZE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 July 2021
due by 23 July 2021

Last statement dated 9 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DELTA DESIGNS (NEW SOUTHGATE) LIMITED 06 Feb 1959 - 30 Dec 1997