ELLESMERE SAND & GRAVEL CO. LIMITED

Company number 00617910

Registered office address
Wood Lane, Ellesmere, Shropshire, SY12 0HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 January 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 December 2020
due by 12 January 2021

Last statement dated 29 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01500 - Mixed farming
  • 08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
  • 55300 - Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
FRANKTON ESTATES LIMITED 01 Jan 1959 - 26 Nov 1982