Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BRITISH ACADEMY OF FILM AND TELEVISION ARTS (THE)

Company number 00617869

Registered office address
195 Piccadilly, London, W1J 9LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 December 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2019
due by 24 July 2019

Last statement dated 10 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59111 - Motion picture production activities
  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOCIETY OF FILM AND TELEVISION ACTS LIMITED (THE) 31 Dec 1958 - 31 Dec 1976