Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

PLYMOUTH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY

Company number 00617795

Registered office address
Unit 5 Derriford Business Park, Derriford, Plymouth, England, PL6 5QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
31 December 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2019
due by 14 July 2019

Last statement dated 30 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PLYMOUTH INCORPORATED CHAMBER OF TRADE AND COMMERCE(THE) 31 Dec 1958 - 31 Dec 1980