TILNEY FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

Company number 00607039

Registered office address
6 Chesterfield Gardens, London, England, England, W1J 5BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 June 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 January 2021
due by 16 February 2021

Last statement dated 5 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TOWRY LIMITED 07 May 2010 - 27 Jan 2017
TOWRY LAW FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED 03 Jul 1997 - 07 May 2010
TOWRY LAW FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED 27 Jun 1992 - 03 Jul 1997
TOWRY LAW & CO.LIMITED 26 Jun 1958 - 27 Jun 1992