BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

600 ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00603316

Registered office address
600 House, Landmark Court, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS11 8JT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 June 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1958

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 March 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 8 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
STARTRITE ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITED 14 Mar 1990 - 14 Mar 1995
STARTRITE MACHINE TOOL COMPANY LIMITED 23 Apr 1958 - 14 Mar 1990