BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE INSTITUTE OF LEADERSHIP AND MANAGEMENT

Company number 00601049

Registered office address
Pacific House Relay Point, Wilnecote, Tamworth, England, B77 5PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 March 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 October 2019
due by 14 November 2019

Last statement dated 31 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INSTITUTE FOR SUPERVISION AND MANAGEMENT 01 Apr 1994 - 19 Nov 2001
INSTITUTE OF SUPERVISORY MANAGEMENT 21 Mar 1958 - 01 Apr 1994