BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ENGIE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00598379

Registered office address
Shared Services Centre Q3 Office, Quorum Business Park, Benton Lane, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE12 8EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1958

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2019
due by 6 June 2019

Last statement dated 23 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
COFELY WORKPLACE LIMITED 16 Dec 2013 - 29 Feb 2016
BALFOUR BEATTY WORKPLACE LIMITED 14 Nov 2008 - 16 Dec 2013
HADEN BUILDING MANAGEMENT LIMITED 27 Jan 1998 - 14 Nov 2008
HADEN MAINTENANCE LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 27 Jan 1998
TROUGHTON & YOUNG LIMITED 04 Feb 1958 - 31 Dec 1981