CARILLION CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 00594581

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1957

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 7 May 2018
due by 21 May 2018

Last statement dated 7 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
TARMAC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 29 Nov 1957 - 30 Jul 1999