WELLCOME TRUST NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 00594081

Registered office address
Gibbs Building, 215 Euston Road, London, England, NW1 2BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
21 November 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2021
due by 9 April 2021

Last statement dated 26 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WELLCOME CUSTODIAN TRUSTEES LIMITED 21 Nov 1957 - 20 Nov 1987