BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

SCREENPOP LIMITED

Company number 00581115

Registered office address
1 Stephen Street, London, W1T 1AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 June 2018
due by 20 June 2018

Last statement dated 6 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
F MUSIC TV LIMITED 12 Sep 2002 - 23 Jun 2008
THAMES FILMS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 12 Sep 2002
WELWYN FILMS LIMITED 28 Mar 1957 - 31 Dec 1978