Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

THE BOBATH CENTRE FOR CHILDREN WITH CEREBRAL PALSY

Company number 00579091

Registered office address
Tandy House, Regal Way, Watford, England, WD24 4YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 February 1957

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2019
due by 5 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 January 2020
due by 8 February 2020

Last statement dated 25 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BOBATH CENTRE 06 Feb 1986 - 02 Mar 1993
WESTERN CEREBRAL PALSEY CENTRE(THE) 26 Feb 1957 - 06 Feb 1986