Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ASPREY MAYFAIR LIMITED

Company number 00575462

Registered office address
16 Grafton Street, London, W1S 4DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 August 2019
due by 14 September 2019

Last statement dated 31 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
DMH (UK) LIMITED 10 Feb 1999 - 03 Aug 2000
J.W. BENSON LIMITED 28 Jan 1984 - 10 Feb 1999
GLADWIN LIMITED 11 Dec 1956 - 28 Jan 1984