PHILIP DENNIS FOODSERVICE LIMITED

Company number 00571334

Registered office address
Mullacott Industrial Estate, Ilfracombe, N Devon, EX34 8PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 26 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2020
due by 28 July 2020

Last statement dated 14 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Previous company names
Name Period
PHILIP DENNIS FROZEN FOODS LIMITED 15 Jun 1982 - 22 Mar 2008
WOOLACOMBE PROPERTIES LIMITED 10 Sep 1956 - 15 Jun 1982