MARSHALL FLEET SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 00563027

Registered office address
Airport House, The Airport, Cambridge, CB5 8RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 March 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2021
due by 8 July 2021

Last statement dated 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MARSHALL LAND SYSTEMS LIMITED 03 Aug 2009 - 06 Aug 2013
MC OUTSTATIONS LIMITED 11 Oct 1994 - 03 Aug 2009
MARSHALL OF CAMBRIDGE (OUTSTATIONS) LIMITED 31 Mar 1982 - 11 Oct 1994
MARSHALL (LINCOLN) LIMITED 20 Mar 1956 - 31 Mar 1982