IN STORE CREDIT LIMITED

Company number 00561902

Registered office address
Trinity Road, Halifax, HX1 2RG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 September 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1956

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IBOS NOMINEES LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 31 Dec 1981
INDUSTRIAL NOMINEES LIMITED 25 Feb 1956 - 31 Dec 1978