CAPITAL ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 00561028

Registered office address
130 Whitechapelroad, London, E1 1JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1956

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2020
due by 20 December 2020

Last statement dated 8 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPITAL TEXTILES LIMITED 06 Feb 1956 - 10 Nov 1988