DIAGEO UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED

Company number 00560661

Registered office address
Lakeside Drive, Park Royal, London, London, NW10 7HQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 January 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1956

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • 47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
SEAGRAM UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED 28 Jan 1956 - 28 Mar 2003