THE SOCIETY FOR THE PROTECTION OF ANIMALS ABROAD

Company number 00558085

Registered office address
14 John Street, London, WC1N 2EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 December 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2021
due by 24 June 2021

Last statement dated 10 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 75000 - Veterinary activities
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOCIETY FOR THE PROTECTION OF ANIMALS IN NORTH AFRICA(THE) 01 Dec 1955 - 26 Jul 1991