BRITISH AIRWAYS HOLIDAYS LIMITED

Company number 00554278

Registered office address
Waterside Hbb3 PO BOX 365, Harmondsworth, West Drayton, UB7 0GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 1955

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 August 2021
due by 18 August 2021

Last statement dated 4 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
  • 52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
Previous company names
Name Period
OVERSEAS AIR TRAVEL LIMITED 06 Sep 1955 - 24 Jul 1991